sample petition for removal of personal representative
[…] Trust, Living Remove and replace the executor Order the executor to compensate the estate for its losses Breach of Fiduciary Duty An executor has a fiduciary duty to act in the best interest of the estate. Driving under the influence of alcohol is a severe matter and type of offense. 113.195 Removal of personal . However, that doesnt mean you Don't let a bad decision, unfair contract, or a messy divorce get in the way of a promising future! Once an appeal is filed, the successor personal representative continues to serve with the limited powers of a special administrator. MCL 700.2501 states: An individual has sufficient mental capacity to make a will if all of the following requirements are met: (a) The individual has the ability to understand that he or she is providing for the disposition of his or her property after death. Your request will be set for a hearing before the probate judge. The removal of a personal representative is a final order and the removed personal representative may immediately appeal the decision. q' 8)PJ 98 0 obj <> endobj News.